Harley Owners Group (HOG) Cape Town Chapter took a ride around the Cape Peninsula on 14 January 2007. We started off at the River Club in Observatory and our route took us via Macassar, Muizenberg, Simonstown, around Scarborough, Misty Cliffs, Chapman's Peak and to Hout Bay for lunch.